Darchei noam

A modern Orthodox congregation in St. Louis ParkFacebook

Wednesday, September 24 // 29 Elul - Erev Rosh Hashana
     6:45 am - Shacharit
     6:50 pm - Mincha, Rosh Hashana Ma'ariv  (candle lighting is 6:51 pm)
                      Ma'ariv led by Rafi Geretz
 
Thursday, September 25 // 1 Tishrei - Rosh Hashana 1
     8:00 am - Shacharit
                      Pesukei d'zimra led by Schelomo Marmor
                      Shacharit led by Ron Krebs
  10:00 am - Youth programs begin (until 1:30)
>10:15 am - Shofar sounded by Alfie Marcus
                      Torah read by Joel Ribnick
                      Haftorah read by Michael Younger
                      Dvar Torah delivered by Amir Kats
                      Musaf led by Joram Slager
     6:25 pm - Mincha
                      Mincha led by Rafi Geretz
   following - Tashlich (Twin Lakes Park)
     7:55 pm - Ma'ariv  (candle lighting is 7:52 pm)
                      Ma'ariv led by Ron Krebs
 
Friday, September 26 // 2 Tishrei - Rosh Hashana 2
     8:00 am - Shacharit
                      Pesukei d'zimra led by Jeff Bernstein
                      Shacharit led by Allan Baumgarten
   10:00 am - Youth programs begin (until 1:30)
 >10:15 am - Shofar sounded by Alfie Marcus
                      Torah read by Jerel Shapiro
                      Haftorah read by Rafi Huntley
                      Dvar Torah delivered by Judy Snitzer
                      Musaf led by Bob Karasov
     6:45 pm - Mincha, Ma'ariv  (candle lighting is 6:47)
                      Mincha led by Joram Slager
 
Saturday, September 27 // 3 Tishrei - Parshat Ha'azinu
     9:00 am - Shacharit, Musaf
                       Dvar Torah by Nina Bacaner
                       Kiddush is sponsored by the Marmor family in honor of their daughter Noa, and to thank the community for all of their support and generosity.
     6:25 pm - Mincha, Seudah Shelishit, Rob Portnoe's class
     7:48 pm - Ma'ariv, Shabbat ends
 
Sunday, September 28 // 4 Tishrei - Tzom Gedalia
     5:56 am - Fast begins
     8:00 am - Selichot, Shacharit
     6:25 pm - Mincha, Ma'ariv
     7:32 pm - Fast ends
   10:00 pm - Selichot